Herb Vigran

Watch Herb Vigran Movies | Watch Herb Vigran TV Shows

Herb Vigran Wiki


Real Name: Herbert Vigran
Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Birth Date: June 05, 1910
Occupation: Actor

Herb Vigran Biography


A well known character actor, Vigran was originally a law school graduate. He later chose to pursue acting, and performed in hundreds of radio shows with the likes of Jack Benny, Bob Hope and Jimmy Durante. He appeared frequently as various villains on the TV Series "Adventures of Superman" (1952), and made several guest appearances on television series like "The Brady Bunch" (1969) and "I Love Lucy" (1951).

Herb Vigran Movies / TV-Shows


Secrets of the Force Awakens: A Cinematic Journey (2016)
Time Traveling with Brian Unger (2015)
The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown (2015)
Wayward Pines (2015)
Jackpass Presents: Bad Grandpa .5 (2014)
Broken Side of Time (2013)
The Demon Deep in Oklahoma (2013)
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987)
Starchaser: The Legend of Orin (1985)
Saturday Supercade (1983)
I Was a Mail Order Bride (1982)
Remington Steele (1982)
First Monday in October (1981)
Getting Wasted (1980)
Airplane! (1980)
The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood (1980)
Knots Landing (1979)
Every Girl Should Have One (1978)
The Flintstones Little Big League (1978)
Kill Me If You Can (1977)
The Loneliest Runner (1976)
Hawmps! (1976)
The Shaggy D.A. (1976)
Babe (1975)
The Jeffersons (1975)
Murph the Surf (1975)
Benji (1974)
Chico and the Man (1974)
How to Seduce a Woman (1974)
Herbie Rides Again (1974)
Charlotte's Web (1973)
Emergency! (1972)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972)
Cancel My Reservation (1972)
Vanished (1971)
The Day of the Wolves (1971)
The Barefoot Executive (1971)
Support Your Local Gunfighter (1971)
Which Way to the Front? (1970)
The Brady Bunch (1969)
Love, American Style (1969)
The Mod Squad (1968)
Blackbeard's Ghost (1968)
The Love Bug (1968)
Eight on the Lam (1967)
The Reluctant Astronaut (1967)
Dragnet 1967 (1967)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965)
That Funny Feeling (1965)
The Candidate (1964)
Send Me No Flowers (1964)
The Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964)
Petticoat Junction (1963)
The Fugitive (1963)
McHale's Navy (1962)
The Lucy Show (1962)
Gypsy (1962)
The Errand Boy (1961)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)
The Fugitive Kind (1960)
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)
Bells Are Ringing (1960)
Tall Story (1960)
Go, Johnny, Go! (1959)
These Thousand Hills (1959)
Plunderers of Painted Flats (1959)
Bonanza (1959)
One Step Beyond (1959)
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959)
Party Girl (1958)
The Cry Baby Killer (1958)
The Case Against Brooklyn (1958)
The Notorious Mr. Monks (1958)
The Gun Runners (1958)
Lawman (1958)
Mister Ed (1958)
Public Pigeon No. One (1957)
The Midnight Story (1957)
The Vampire (1957)
Perry Mason (1957)
A Hatful of Rain (1957)
The Helen Morgan Story (1957)
Gunsight Ridge (1957)
These Wilder Years (1956)
A Cry in the Night (1956)
The Boss (1956)
That Certain Feeling (1956)
The Girl Can't Help It (1956)
Alarm (1956)
Our Miss Brooks (1956)
Calling Homicide (1956)
Three for Jamie Dawn (1956)
Hilda Crane (1956)
World Without End (1956)
You Can't Run Away from It (1956)
It's Always Fair Weather (1955)
At Gunpoint (1955)
Las Vegas Shakedown (1955)
I Died a Thousand Times (1955)
Bobby Ware Is Missing (1955)
Last of the Desperados (1955)
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)
Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955)
Illegal (1955)
Not as a Stranger (1955)
Good Morning, Miss Dove (1955)
The McConnell Story (1955)
Hell on Frisco Bay (1955)
20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)
Dragnet (1954)
Disneyland (1954)
The Mickey Rooney Show (1954)
Susan Slept Here (1954)
White Christmas (1954)
Lucky Me (1954)
Walking My Baby Back Home (1953)
Let's Do It Again (1953)
Never Wave at a WAC (1953)
So Big (1953)
So This Is Love (1953)
Roar of the Crowd (1953)
Make Room for Daddy (1953)
The Girl Next Door (1953)
The Long, Long Trailer (1953)
The Band Wagon (1953)
Full House (1952)
Somebody Loves Me (1952)
Just for You (1952)
Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick (1952)
The Rose Bowl Story (1952)
Adventures of Superman (1952)
Just Across the Street (1952)
The Star (1952)
Behave Yourself! (1951)
Night Into Morning (1951)
No Questions Asked (1951)
Half Angel (1951)
I Love Lucy (1951)
The Racket (1951)
Three Guys Named Mike (1951)
Iron Man (1951)
Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man (1951)
Bedtime for Bonzo (1951)
Appointment with Danger (1951)
Mister 880 (1950)
Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone (1950)
Charlie's Haunt (1950)
Hunt the Man Down (1950)
The Jack Benny Program (1950)
The Damned Don't Cry (1950)
Let's Dance (1950)
Tell It to the Judge (1949)
The Judge (1949)
Red, Hot and Blue (1949)
House of Strangers (1949)
All My Sons (1948)
Texas, Brooklyn & Heaven (1948)
Joe Palooka in Fighting Mad (1948)
The Noose Hangs High (1948)
Hazard (1948)
Monsieur Verdoux (1947)
The Burning Cross (1947)
Her Adventurous Night (1946)
Nobody's Darling (1943)
Sweet Rosie O'Grady (1943)
It Ain't Hay (1943)
Dr. Gillespie's Criminal Case (1943)
The Ghost Ship (1943)
The Great Gildersleeve (1942)
Rings on Her Fingers (1942)
Night in New Orleans (1942)
Pardon My Sarong (1942)
The Payoff (1942)
Secrets of a Co-Ed (1942)
City of Missing Girls (1941)
Murder by Invitation (1941)
Reg'lar Fellers (1941)
Redhead (1941)
New York Town (1941)
Million Dollar Baby (1941)
Behind the News (1940)
Two Girls on Broadway (1940)
It All Came True (1940)
Stranger on the Third Floor (1940)
The Golden Fleecing (1940)
The Secret Seven (1940)
Scatterbrain (1940)
I'm Still Alive (1940)
Dancing on a Dime (1940)
Hold That Woman! (1940)
Cross-Country Romance (1940)
Those High Grey Walls (1939)
Make a Million (1935)
The Mystery Man (1935)
Behind the Green Lights (1935)
Skybound (1935)
Cappy Ricks Returns (1935)
Death from a Distance (1935)
Vagabond Lady (1935)
Ladies Crave Excitement (1935)
Happy Landing (1934)
Redhead (1934)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site