Pamela Anderson

Watch Pamela Anderson Movies | Watch Pamela Anderson TV Shows

Pamela Anderson Photo

Pamela Anderson Wiki


Real Name: Pamela Denise Anderson
Birth Place: Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Date: July 01, 1967
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Pamela Anderson Biography


A native of Canada, Pamela Anderson was born on Vancouver Island, and later moved to the city of Vancouver. It was while she attended a British Columbia Lions football game that Anderson was "discovered" in a most unusual way. Dressed in a Labatt's Beer T-shirt, her image was transmitted on the stadium's wide screen. The fans cheered the beautiful girl, and she was brought down to the 50-yard line and introduced to the appreciative crowd. As a result, she was signed to a commercial contract with Labatt's and became the company's "Blue Zone" girl. The campaign was so popular that other commercials and advertising assignments for Anderson soon followed. Due to the recognition from these commercials, she was soon approached to do her first cover for Playboy Magazine. Pamela has since gone on to grace the cover again an astounding five times, more than any other woman in the magazine's history. With the success and recognition she garnered from Playboy, Anderson soon moved to Los Angeles where she spent two seasons in the top-ten ABC Television hit series "Home Improvement" (1991) as Lisa, the Tool Time Girl. It was on "Home Improvement" that she captured the attention and affection of viewing audiences nationwide. At the same time, Anderson was cast as C.J. Parker on the internationally successful series "Baywatch" (1989), but because of the impossible scheduling requirements of working on two hit shows, she eventually left "Home Improvement" and remained full-time on "Baywatch". She now stars on one of the most phenomenally popular television programs of all time, which is seen in 140 countries worldwide. Recently, Anderson made the transition into the feature film arena, starring in Dark Horse Entertainment's action comedy Barb Wire (1996). In addition, Anderson was featured in the CBS movie-of-the-week, _Come Die with Me: A Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Mystery (1994) (TV)_, a hip and updated Mike Hammer mystery, co-starring Rob Estes. Pamela was married to Mötley Crüe drummer Tommy Lee, and they had two children, Brandon and Dylan. However, the couple divorced in early 1998. Both have had a rocky relationship in the past and continued to date on and off, but then headed to court over custody of their two sons. Meanwhile, she starred in and produced her hit TV show "V.I.P." (1998), which ran for four seasons until 2002. During the spring of 2001 she dated singer Kid Rock, but they broke up in the fall of 2003. Eventually she reunited with ex-husband Tommy Lee after she found out she was diagnosed with hepatitis C, which she contracted when they shared the same needle for their tattoo. By the fall of 2003 the new network Spike TV launched her latest action series, a cartoon developed by Stan Lee called "Stripperella" (2003). She is an active participant in various organizations, including PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals), and dedicates her time by taking part in religious practices with children from around the world.

Pamela Anderson Movies / TV-Shows


Jackhammer (2014)
A Russell Peters Christmas Special (2011)
WWE: Greatest Rivalries - Shawn Michaels vs. Bret Hart (2011)
Hollywood & Wine (2010)
Canada for Haiti (2010)
Costa Rican Summer (2010)
The 8th Annual TV Land Awards (2010)
Best of CMT Music Awards (2009)
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)
Blonde and Blonder (2008)
Superhero Movie (2008)
America United: In Support of Our Troops (2008)
Rude Tube (2008)
Spike Guys Choice (2008)
Better Homes and Gardens: Your Best Recipe Contest (2008)
The Shawn Michaels Story: Heartbreak and Triumph (2007)
The 2007 World Magic Awards (2007)
Arby's Action Sports Awards (2006)
Joe Does the Oscars (2006)
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2006)
Stacked (2005)
No Rules (2005)
101 Sexiest Celebrity Bodies (2005)
Comedy Central Roast of Pamela Anderson (2005)
The Teen Choice Awards 2005 (2005)
The 2005 Billboard Music Awards (2005)
WWE WrestleMania: The Complete Anthology, Vol. 3 (2005)
Cinderella: Rocked, Wired & Bluesed - The Greatest Video Hits (2005)
The Girls Next Door (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
101 Most Unforgettable SNL Moments (2004)
The Best of 'So Graham Norton' (2004)
Pauly Shore Is Dead (2003)
Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003)
Diva Graham Norton (2003)
CMT Flame Worthy Video Music Awards (2003)
It's Good to Be... (2003)
Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
The Making of Bret Michaels (2002)
2002 Much Music Video Music Awards (2002)
National Television Awards (2002)
Scooby-Doo (2002)
Playboy Exposed: Playboy Mansion Parties Uncensored (2001)
The Source Hip-Hop Music Awards 2000 (2000)
Futurama (1999)
Playboy: Babes of Baywatch (1998)
Pam & Tommy Lee: Stolen Honeymoon (1998)
Hollywood Squares (1998)
Pam & Tommy Lee: Stolen Honeymoon Part II (1998)
Naked Souls (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
Barb Wire (1996)
E! True Hollywood Story (1996)
The 23rd Annual American Music Awards (1996)
Baywatch: Forbidden Paradise (1995)
WrestleMania XI (1995)
Edenquest: Pamela Anderson (1995)
Royal Rumble (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Come Die with Me: A Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Mystery (1994)
Howard Stern (1994)
Raw Justice (1994)
La gala 93 (1993)
The 1993 Annual Vision Awards (1993)
The Nanny (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Snapdragon (1993)
The Taking of Beverly Hills (1991)
Home Improvement (1991)
Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1991 (1990)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site