Matt Damon

Watch Matt Damon Movies | Watch Matt Damon TV Shows

Matt Damon Photo

Matt Damon Wiki


Real Name: Matthew Paige Damon
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: October 08, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Matt Damon Biography


Matt Damon was born in 1970. His father, Kent Damon, a tax preparer, and his mother, Nancy Carlsson-Paige, a college professor, are now divorced. His older brother, Kyle (b. 1967), is a sculptor. Matt's first film role was a one-line part in Mystic Pizza (1988). Hollywood's power brokers realized his potential as a serious actor when they saw him play a Gulf War vet-turned-heroin addict in Courage Under Fire (1996). One of Matt's closest childhood friends was fellow young thespian Ben Affleck, who starred in Chasing Amy (1997). Damon and Affleck collaborated on the screenplay for Good Will Hunting (1997), in which they co-star.

Matt Damon Movies / TV-Shows


Ocean's 8 (2018)
City on a Hill (2018)
Downsizing (2017)
Green Beret's Guide to Surviving the Apocalypse (2017)
Suburbicon (2017)
The Runner (2016)
CTV News at 11:30 Toronto (2016)
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
2014 Golden Globe Arrivals Special (2014)
Elysium (2013)
Behind the Candelabra (2013)
The Zero Theorem (2013)
The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)
Promised Land (2012)
His Way (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Happy Feet Two (2011)
Unauthorized: The Harvey Weinstein Project (2011)
A Decade of Difference: A Concert Celebrating 10 Years of the William J. Clinton Foundation (2011)
Contagion (2011)
American Teacher (2011)
We Bought a Zoo (2011)
The Adjustment Bureau (2011)
Margaret (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards: Red Carpet (2010)
Green Zone (2010)
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief (2010)
15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2010)
Teenage Paparazzo (2010)
Hollywood Salutes Matt Damon: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2010)
Inside Job (2010)
True Grit (2010)
Hereafter (2010)
Janela Indiscreta (2010)
Invictus (2009)
2009 World Series of Poker (2009)
The Informant! (2009)
Live from Studio Five (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
All In: The Poker Movie (2009)
ES.TV HD (2009)
The People Speak (2009)
Che: Part Two (2008)
Gake no ue no Ponyo (2008)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2008)
Empire Movie Awards 2008 (2008)
Spike Guys Choice (2008)
The Commuter Talk Show (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
The Bourne Ultimatum: T4 Movie Special (2007)
The Evolution of Nicky (2007)
Driving School (2007)
Planning the Punches (2007)
One x One Gala (2007)
Rooftop Pursuit (2007)
Youth Without Youth (2007)
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
Running the Sahara (2007)
George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2006)
Movie Rush (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
The Departed (2006)
The Good Shepherd (2006)
101 Sexiest Celebrity Bodies (2005)
Syriana (2005)
The Brothers Grimm (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Feast (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Midnight Movies: From the Margin to the Mainstream (2005)
EuroTrip (2004)
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Jersey Girl (2004)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan (2004)
The Battle of Shaker Heights (2003)
Journey to Planet Earth (2003)
All Grown Up (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
The Third Wheel (2002)
Stolen Summer (2002)
Gerry (2002)
Cinetipp (2002)
Speakeasy (2002)
Tinseltown TV (2002)
The Bourne Identity (2002)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (2002)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)
The Majestic (2001)
Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
All the Pretty Horses (2000)
The 57th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2000)
Titan A.E. (2000)
The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000)
Finding Forrester (2000)
Dogma (1999)
The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999)
The 1998 Annual ShoWest Awards (1998)
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
Rounders (1998)
Corazón de... (1997)
Good Will Hunting (1997)
Chasing Amy (1997)
The Rainmaker (1997)
Courage Under Fire (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Glory Daze (1995)
The Good Old Boys (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Geronimo: An American Legend (1993)
GMTV (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
School Ties (1992)
Gomorron (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)
Días de cine (1991)
Rising Son (1990)
Field of Dreams (1989)
The Good Mother (1988)
Mystic Pizza (1988)
Kino Kino (1978)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site