Drew Barrymore

Watch Drew Barrymore Movies | Watch Drew Barrymore TV Shows

Drew Barrymore Photo

Drew Barrymore Wiki


Real Name: Drew Blyth Barrymore
Birth Place: Culver City, California, USA
Birth Date: February 22, 1975
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Director

Drew Barrymore Biography


Charming, free-spirited and - above all - talented, Drew Barrymore has come a long way since her big-screen breakout in Steven Spielberg's beloved sci-fi blockbuster, E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982). Despite a troubled and much-publicized adolescence during which she appeared in only a handful of films, Barrymore's star was officially on the rise during the mid-90s with notable appearances in Poison Ivy (1992), Bad Girls (1994/I), Boys on the Side (1995), Batman Forever (1995), Woody Allen's Everyone Says I Love You (1996) and Wes Craven's Scream (1996/I). Turns in The Wedding Singer (1998), Ever After: A Cinderella Story (1998), Never Been Kissed (1999), Charlie's Angels (2000), Riding in Cars with Boys (2001) and Donnie Darko (2001) followed, proving to once-cynical audiences that Barrymore was not only a capable leading lady, but also a gifted and versatile actor. Recent projects have included 50 First Dates (2004), Fever Pitch (2005), Music and Lyrics (2007), Curtis Hanson's Lucky You (2007) and the forthcoming Grey Gardens (2009) (TV).Since early 2009, Drew Barrymore has appeared in print and television advertisements for Cover Girl cosmetics products. A survey from a Los Angeles marketing research firm of celebrity spokespeople had Drew ranked 3rd on their "most wanted" list of female celebrity endorsers (trailing only Cindy Crawford and Halle Berry, and placing ahead of the likes of Catherine Zeta-Jones, Denise Richards, Katie Holmes and Heather Graham).

Drew Barrymore Movies / TV-Shows


First Dates (2017)
Blooms (2017)
Rattled (2016)
Animal (2014)
Big Miracle (2012)
The 2011 Comedy Awards (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief (2010)
Going the Distance (2010)
Grey Gardens (2009)
The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2009)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler (2009)
He's Just Not That Into You (2009)
Whip It (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008)
The 34th Annual People's Choice Awards (2008)
Lucky You (2007)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007)
La noche desesperada (2007)
Music and Lyrics (2007)
Celebrity Debut (2006)
George Clooney: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2006)
Curious George (2006)
Trippin (2005)
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)
MTV Spring Break: Cancun 2005 (2005)
Fever Pitch (2005)
On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (2004)
101 Most Unforgettable SNL Moments (2004)
Bar Mitzvah Bash! (2004)
50 First Dates (2004)
Cartaz Cultural (2003)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Duplex (2003)
Live at the Shrine! John Williams and the World Premiere of 'E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial': The 20th Anniversary (2002)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards (2001)
Donnie Darko (2001)
Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Riding in Cars with Boys (2001)
The Essentials (2001)
Titan A.E. (2000)
Rove Live (2000)
Skipped Parts (2000)
Charlie's Angels (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999)
Never Been Kissed (1999)
1999 Blockbuster Entertainment Awards (1999)
Home Fries (1998)
The 1998 Annual Kid's Choice Awards (1998)
EverAfter (1998)
The Wedding Singer (1998)
Best Men (1997)
Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
Wishful Thinking (1996)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996)
The Daily Show (1996)
Scream (1996)
E! True Hollywood Story (1996)
Mad Love (1995)
Boys on the Side (1995)
Saturday Morning: Cartoons' Greatest Hits (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Batman Forever (1995)
Bad Girls (1994)
Inside the Goldmine (1994)
Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Doppelganger (1993)
No Place to Hide (1993)
The Amy Fisher Story (1993)
The 50th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Guncrazy (1992)
Waxwork II: Lost in Time (1992)
Sketch Artist (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)
Poison Ivy (1992)
Motorama (1991)
See You in the Morning (1989)
Far from Home (1989)
The 4th Annual American Cinema Awards (1987)
A Conspiracy of Love (1987)
The 13th Annual People's Choice Awards (1987)
The Gershwin Gala (1987)
Babes in Toyland (1986)
Cat's Eye (1985)
Star Fairies (1985)
The 11th Annual People's Choice Awards (1985)
The Holywood Reporter Salutes Radie Harris (1985)
Firestarter (1984)
Irreconcilable Differences (1984)
The 10th Annual People's Choice Awards (1984)
The Fairest of Them All (1983)
The 40th Annual Golden Globe Awards (1983)
E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 20th Anniversary (1982)
Altered States (1980)
Bogie (1980)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site