Channing Tatum

Watch Channing Tatum Movies | Watch Channing Tatum TV Shows

Channing Tatum Photo

Channing Tatum Wiki


Real Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, USA
Birth Date: April 26, 1980
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Channing Tatum Biography


Channing Tatum was born in a small town called Cullman, outside of Birmingham, Alabama. Growing up, he was full of energy and somewhat troublesome, so his parents decided to enroll him in different sports such as track and field, baseball, soccer, and football to keep him out of trouble. In the ninth grade he was sent to catholic school. It was there that he discovered his passion for football and his hopes became centered on earning an athletic college scholarship. Channing's goal was finally met, and in his senior year in high school, he was recruited and earned a full athletic college scholarship to a school in West Virginia.Tatum is also skilled in Kung Fu and in Gor-Chor Kung Fu, a form of martial arts, in which he has earned belts in both. Channing later left college and, in the meantime, worked as a construction worker, a stripper, a mortgage broker and salesman. He has modeled for Abercrombie & Fitch, Nautica, Gap, Aeropostale, Emporio Armani, and has been featured in television commercials for American Eagle, Pepsi, and some very popular mountain dew commercials.Channing can be seen on the big screen as a featured actor in Coach Carter (2005), in which he plays a high school basketball player. He was also in the very popular TV series "CSI: Miami" (2002) where he played the role of Bob Davenport.

Channing Tatum Movies / TV-Shows


Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)
Logan Lucky (2017)
6 Balloons (2017)
Comrade Detective (2017)
The Shocking Truth (2017)
Hail, Caesar! (2016)
Jupiter Ascending (2015)
The Hateful Eight (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
22 Jump Street (2014)
Side Effects (2013)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
White House Down (2013)
The Oscars Red Carpet Live (2013)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2013 Academy Awards (2013)
Ion (2013)
This Is the End (2013)
Magic Mike (2012)
21 Jump Street (2012)
2012 MTV Movie Awards (2012)
Guys Choice Awards 2012 (2012)
Haywire (2011)
Ten Year (2011)
The Son of No One (2011)
The Eagle (2011)
The Dilemma (2011)
Dear John (2010)
Janela Indiscreta (2010)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
2009 MTV Movie Awards (2009)
The Big Bang Theory: The Making of 'G.I. Joe' (2009)
Public Enemies (2009)
Fighting (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
ES.TV HD (2009)
Step Up 2: The Streets (2008)
Stop-Loss (2008)
The Making of 'Stop-Loss' (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Battle in Seattle (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Trap (2007)
Step Up BET Music Special (2006)
She's the Man (2006)
Step Up (2006)
A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)
Coach Carter (2005)
War of the Worlds (2005)
Havoc (2005)
Supercross (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Cartaz Cultural (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site