Carla Gugino

Watch Carla Gugino Movies | Watch Carla Gugino TV Shows

Carla Gugino Photo

Carla Gugino Wiki


Real Name: Carla N. Gugino
Birth Place: Sarasota, Florida, USA
Birth Date: August 29, 1971
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Producer

Carla Gugino Biography


Carla was born in Sarasota, Florida. Moved with her mother to Paradise, California, when Carla was just five years old. During her childhood, they moved many times within the state. But she remained a straight-A student throughout high school and graduated as valedictorian. A major modeling agency discovered Carla in San Diego and sent her to New York to begin a new career when she was 15. New York was more than she could handle at that young age, so she returned to LA in the summer, modeling and enrolling in an acting class at the suggestion of her aunt, Carol Merrill, known from "Let's Make a Deal" (1963). During her free time, Carla enjoys yoga, traveling and spending time with her friends in Los Angeles.

Carla Gugino Movies / TV-Shows


The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Elizabeth Harvest (2018)
Match (2014)
Almost Heroes 3D (2014)
Doubt (2013)
Man of Steel (2013)
Hotel Noir (2012)
Political Animals (2012)
I Melt with You (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Hide (2011)
Sucker Punch (2011)
Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)
Girl Walks Into a Bar (2011)
SXSW Flashback 2011 (2011)
New Girl (2011)
Faster (2010)
Every Day (2010)
Elektra Luxx (2010)
Tell-Tale (2010)
Under the Hood (2009)
The Unborn (2009)
Watchmen (2009)
Race to Witch Mountain (2009)
Women in Trouble (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Mighty Macs (2009)
Righteous Kill (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
Californication (2007)
The Making of 'Night at the Museum' (2007)
American Gangster (2007)
The Lookout (2007)
Rise (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
A Night at the Museum with McFly (2006)
Even Money (2006)
Night at the Museum (2006)
The Life Coach (2005)
Sin City (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
Threshold (2005)
Entourage (2004)
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
The Singing Detective (2003)
Karen Sisco (2003)
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (2001)
The Jimmy Show (2001)
The Center of the World (2001)
The One (2001)
Spy Kids (2001)
A Season for Miracles (1999)
Judas Kiss (1998)
Snake Eyes (1998)
Jaded (1998)
Lovelife (1997)
The View (1997)
Michael (1996)
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
The War at Home (1996)
Wedding Bell Blues (1996)
Spin City (1996)
Miami Rhapsody (1995)
The Buccaneers (1995)
Motorcycle Gang (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Son in Law (1993)
Red Hot (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
This Boy's Life (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
A Private Matter (1992)
Murder Without Motive: The Edmund Perry Story (1992)
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael (1990)
Troop Beverly Hills (1989)
Quantum Leap (1989)
Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1987)
Who's the Boss? (1984)
Falcon Crest (1981)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site