Brad Pitt

Watch Brad Pitt Movies | Watch Brad Pitt TV Shows

Brad Pitt Photo

Brad Pitt Wiki

Real Name: William Bradley Pitt
Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Date: December 18, 1963
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Brad Pitt Biography

Brad Pitt was born in 1963 in Oklahoma and raised in Springfield, Missouri. His mother's name is Jane Etta Hillhouse. His father, William (Bill) Pitt, worked in management at a trucking firm in Springfield. He has a younger brother, Douglas (Doug) Pitt and a younger sister Julie Neal Pitt. At Kickapoo High School, Pitt was involved in sports, debating, student government and school musicals. Pitt attended the University of Missouri, where he majored in journalism with a focus on advertising. He occasionally acted in fraternity shows. He left college two credits short of graduating to move to California. Before he became successful at acting, Pitt supported himself by driving strippers in limos, moving refrigerators and dressing as a giant chicken while working for "el Pollo Loco."

Brad Pitt Movies / TV-Shows

Backseat (2018)
Okja (2017)
Brad's Status (2017)
War Machine (2017)
True Story (2015)
By the Sea (2015)
Hitting the Apex (2015)
Another World (2015)
The Normal Heart (2014)
Resurrection (2014)
Fury (2014)
Selma (2014)
Nightingale (2014)
Voyage of Time (2014)
The EE British Academy Film Awards (2014)
The Counselor (2013)
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
2013 MTV Movie Awards (2013)
12 Years a Slave (2013)
Big Men (2013)
World War Z (2013)
2011 Samsung AACTA Awards (2012)
17th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2012)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (2012)
18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)
The House I Live In (2012)
Killing Them Softly (2012)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards: Red Carpet (2012)
8 (2012)
The Tree of Life (2011)
TV Festival Du Cannes 2011 (2011)
His Way (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Happy Feet Two (2011)
Moneyball (2011)
Exit Through the Gift Shop (2010)
Smash His Camera (2010)
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy (2010)
The Big Uneasy (2010)
Kick-Ass (2010)
Megamind (2010)
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief (2010)
Eat Pray Love (2010)
The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009)
Live from Studio Five (2009)
TV Festival Du Cannes 2009 (2009)
The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2009)
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2009)
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (2009)
Spike's Guys Choice (2009)
The 35th Annual People's Choice Awards (2009)
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Burn After Reading (2008)
Pretty/Handsome (2008)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Screen Actors Guild Awards (2008)
13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards Red Carpet Premiere (2008)
Premio Donostia a Antonio Banderas (2008)
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)
13th Annual Critics' Choice Awards (2008)
Secrets of Body Language (2008)
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)
A Mighty Heart (2007)
Year of the Dog (2007)
Don't Tell My Booker!!! (2007)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007)
Julia Roberts: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2007)
The Departed (2006)
Babel (2006)
God Grew Tired of Us: The Story of Lost Boys of Sudan (2006)
Running with Scissors (2006)
e2: The Economies of Being Environmentally Conscious (2006)
Forbes Celebrity 100: Who Made Bank? (2006)
Cannes 2006: Crónica de Carlos Boyero (2006)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (2006)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
101 Sexiest Celebrity Bodies (2005)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2005)
Stars on Trial (2005)
Troy (2004)
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Troy: The Passion of Helen (2004)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Freedom: A History of Us (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Abby Singer (2003)
Cartaz Cultural (2003)
American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002)
Jeff Buckley: Everybody Here Wants You (2002)
Full Frontal (2002)
'Ocean's Eleven': The Look of the Con (2002)
Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Spy Game (2001)
The Mexican (2001)
America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001)
Snatch. (2000)
Jackass (2000)
The American Film Institute Salute to Harrison Ford (2000)
American Arts & Culture Presents John Horatio Malkovich 'Dance of Despair & Disillusionment' (2000)
Fight Club (1999)
Being John Malkovich (1999)
The Directors (1999)
Meet Joe Black (1998)
Seven Years in Tibet (1997)
The Devil's Own (1997)
Corazón de... (1997)
Sleepers (1996)
The 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards (1996)
Se7en (1995)
Twelve Monkeys (1995)
The 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards (1995)
Weddings of a Lifetime (1995)
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994)
Legends of the Fall (1994)
The Favor (1994)
Extra (1994)
True Romance (1993)
Kalifornia (1993)
Gomorron (1992)
HBO First Look (1992)
Cool World (1992)
A River Runs Through It (1992)
Two-Fisted Tales (1992)
Thelma & Louise (1991)
Días de cine (1991)
Johnny Suede (1991)
Across the Tracks (1991)
Glory Days (1990)
Too Young to Die? (1990)
The Image (1990)
Happy Together (1989)
Cutting Class (1989)
A Stoning in Fulham County (1988)
Freddy's Nightmares (1988)
The Dark Side of the Sun (1988)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Thirtysomething (1987)
No Man's Land (1987)
Less Than Zero (1987)
No Way Out (1987)
Hunk (1987)
Head of the Class (1986)
Growing Pains (1985)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Dallas (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
The Academy Awards (1929)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site