Anne Hathaway

Watch Anne Hathaway Movies | Watch Anne Hathaway TV Shows

Anne Hathaway Photo

Anne Hathaway Wiki


Real Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 12, 1982
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Anne Hathaway Biography


Anne Hathaway's first major role came in the short-lived television series "Get Real" (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers she's a member of royalty, opposite Julie Andrews and Heather Matarazzo.She also had a notable role in Nicholas Nickleby (2002) opposite Charlie Hunnam and Jamie Bell, and a starring role in Ella Enchanted (2004). A former top-ranking soprano in New York, Hathaway was reportedly a front-runner for the role of "Christine" in the 2004 The Phantom of the Opera (2004). However, due to scheduling conflicts with The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004), she couldn't take the role, which was later given to newcomer Emmy Rossum.Hathaway soon started to move away from family-friendly films. Following The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004), she appeared topless in the films Havoc (2005) opposite Josh Peck and Brokeback Mountain (2005) opposite Heath Ledger and Jake Gyllenhaal. Her desire to break out of her "Princess Diaries" image parallels that of her one-time co-star, Julie Andrews, who went topless in the film S.O.B. (1981) in order to break away from the image she created from her 1960s musicals. In interviews, Hathaway said that doing family-friendly films didn't mean she was similar to their characters or mean she objected to appearing nude in other films.

Anne Hathaway Movies / TV-Shows


Colossal (2016)
Rio 2 (2014)
We Need to Talk About Sandy Hook (2014)
Saturday Night Live: Best of This Season (2014)
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2013)
The Oscars Red Carpet Live (2013)
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2013)
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2013)
The EE British Academy Film Awards (2013)
Don Jon (2013)
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Les Misérables (2012)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Saving the Species: One Voice at a Time (2011)
The Real Rio (2011)
One Day (2011)
Rio (2011)
Scream Awards 2011 (2011)
Chelsea's Big Interview Special (2010)
Nobel Peace Prize Concert (2010)
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Valentine's Day (2010)
Love and Other Drugs (2010)
Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (2010)
Conan (2010)
The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2009)
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2009)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 (2009)
The 14th Annual Critics' Choice Awards (2009)
The 2009 Independent Spirit Awards (2009)
La noche de los Oscar (2009)
The Perfect White Dress (2009)
E.S.L.: Entertainment as a Second Language (2009)
Bride Wars (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
Get Smart (2008)
Passengers (2008)
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Academy Awards (2008)
Premio Donostia a Meryl Streep (2008)
The Rachel Zoe Project (2008)
Valentino: The Last Emperor (2008)
Up Close with Carrie Keagan (2007)
13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2007)
Elmo's Christmas Countdown (2007)
Happy Birthday Elton! From Madison Square Garden, New York (2007)
Becoming Jane (2007)
Xposé (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
10 Most Excellent Things: The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
Venecia 2005: Crónica de Carlos Boyero (2005)
On Being a Cowboy (2005)
The Cat Returns: Behind the Microphone (2005)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Hoodwinked! (2005)
Havoc (2005)
Made in Hollywood (2005)
At the Movies (2004)
Jessica's Crush (2004)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)
Ella Enchanted (2004)
'Nicholas Nickleby': The Cast on the Cast (2003)
The Making of 'The Other Side of Heaven' (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
Neko no ongaeshi (2002)
Cinetipp (2002)
The Princess Diaries (2001)
The Other Side of Heaven (2001)
Get Real (1999)
Family Guy (1999)
Total Request Live (1998)
The Daily Show (1996)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)

Support the Site

I can't watch movies! Help!

1channel LetMeWatchThis Guide

Support the Site